Network 1992: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center bgcolor=#9FE2BF |Network 1992 |- | valign=top | '''Start date''' | 6 July 1992 |- | valign=top | '''End date''' | February 1993 |- | valign=top | '''Preceded by''' | Network 1989 |- | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | Network 1993 |} === Introduction === Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992. Category:Route Networks") |
m (Text replacement - "Route 436 (1980)" to "Route 436 (1979)") |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | ||
| [[Network 1993]] | | [[Network 1993]] | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" align=center |[[File:Network1992.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Introduction === | === Introduction === | ||
Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992. | Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992. The network was intended to: | ||
* provide a new timetable for Tuggeranong, including additional intertown services. [[Route 333 (1979)]]<nowiki/>would operate at: | |||
** 7-8 minute intervals between 6.30am and 6.00pm on weekdays, with additional services as required during peak periods. | |||
** 15 minute intervals on weeknights, weekends, and public holidays. | |||
* provide services for developing areas in Bruce and Isaacs | |||
* provide new express services from the suburbs to the City | |||
* delete poorly patronised services | |||
* accommodate the closure of Kingston Depot. | |||
Future changes were also flagged: | |||
* More Commuter Express services to the City and 'the Central Area' | |||
* A bus service to Palmerston before the end of 1992 | |||
* Extension of Route 333 to Gungahlin as the population in the new town increases | |||
* Extensions of services in Banks, Conder, and Gordon to keep pace with residential development | |||
* Other special express services to 'major passenger markets'. | |||
=== Changes from previous network === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Change | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 100 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 101 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 102 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Renumbered from [[Route 188 (1989)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 103 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Renumbered from [[Route 189 (1991)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 112 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Tuggeranong to Theodore via Erindale, Fadden, Gilmore, Richardson, and Calwell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 123 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 124 (1992)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 127 (1987)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Operates weekdays only | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 188 (1989)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|Now [[Route 102 (1992)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 189 (1991)]] | |||
|Renumbered | |||
|Now [[Route 103 (1992)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 200 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Route amended through Phillip | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 202 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Terminates at Torrens. Operates weekdays only. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 203 (1990)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Isaacs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 211 (1978)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|No longer operates via Kapunda St | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 236 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Southlands to City Express | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 238 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 239 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|No longer operates on Saturdays | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 302 (1977)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Redesigned as loop service | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 303 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Redesigned as loop service | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 305 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 302 (1977)]] and [[Route 385 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Extended to Woden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 358 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 350 (1979)]] and [[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 359 (1989)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 350 (1979)]] and [[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 380 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Services Lyneham North instead of Lyneham and Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 381 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Services Lyneham instead of Lyneham North | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 382 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Most services to operate via Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 383 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Operates to/from Hackett Terminus | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 384 (1979)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 382 (1979)]], [[Route 383 (1979)]], and [[Route 385 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 401 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 400 (1981)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 404 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with [[Route 405 (1992)]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 405 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with [[Route 404 (1992)]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 450 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Operates via Macgregor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 456 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 455 (1981)]] and [[Route 740 (1992)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 457 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 455 (1981)]] and [[Route 470 (1979)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 463 (1981)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Operates via Bruce West, amended route through Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 464 (1981)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Operates via Hennessy St | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 468 (1988)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Operates via Macgregor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 470 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Modified through Holt and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 471 (1979)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Modified through Holt and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 712 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Express from Theodore to the City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 713 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Express from Theodore to the City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 740 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Express from Macgregor to the City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 901 (1992)]] | |||
|New | |||
|Tourist Loop via Parliamentary Zone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|Amended | |||
|Revised tourist service | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 905 (1984)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 906 (1984)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 907 (1987)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 909 (1987)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 999 (1988)]] | |||
|Deleted | |||
|Replaced by [[Route 333 (1979)]] | |||
|} | |||
=== List of routes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Destination | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 100 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 101 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 102 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 103 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 104 (1991)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Conder | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 110 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 111 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 112 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Gilmore, Chisholm, Fadden, and Erindale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 120 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 122 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 123 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 124 (1992)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gowrie, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Gowrie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 127 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 200 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Farrer via Mawson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 201 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, and Pearce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 202 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Torrens via Pearce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 203 (1990)]] | |||
|Woden Loop via Isaacs and O'Malley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 206 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Woden Seniors Club | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 210 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 211 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 212 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Rivett via Cooleman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 213 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 214 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 230 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 231 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 232 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 233 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 234 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 235 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Barton and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 236 (1992)]] | |||
|Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 237 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Yarralumla, and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 239 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Fyshwick via Narrabundah | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 267 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 270 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Woden via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, Weston, and Lyons | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 271 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Woden via Stirling, Chapman, Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Weston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 272 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Woden via Waramanga and Fisher | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 301 (1991)]] | |||
|City Loop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 302 (1977)]] | |||
|City Loop via Duntroon and Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 303 (1979)]] | |||
|City Loop via Reid and Campbell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 306 (1979)]] | |||
|City Interchange to Turner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 333 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 350 (1979)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 351 (1979)]] | |||
|Narrabundah to City via Manuka and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Kingston, and Barton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 357 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Railway Station | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 370 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Fyshwick via Russell, Barton, Manuka, and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 371 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Fyshwick | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 380 (1979)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Lyneham, O'Connor, and Turner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 381 (1979)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Lyneham and O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 382 (1979)]] | |||
|Mitchell to City via Watson, Downer, and Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 383 (1979)]] | |||
|Hackett to City via Watson, Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 385 (1979)]] | |||
|Dickson to City via Hackett, Ainslie, and Braddon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 400 (1981)]] | |||
|Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 402 (1991)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 403 (1991)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Bruce West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 404 (1992)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Bruce and Jamison | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 405 (1992)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Jamison and Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 411 (1978)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 412 (1978)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 413 (1978)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 414 (1979)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Flynn, Melba, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 415 (1978)]] | |||
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 418 (1988)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 424 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Woden via Parkway | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 430 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 431 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 432 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Exhibition Park via Bruce, Dickson, and Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 433 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 434 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 435 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 436 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 437 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 438 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 439 (1988)]] | |||
|Giralang to City via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 441 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Page and Scullin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 442 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Weetangera and Hawker | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 450 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax, and Holt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 453 (1979)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Latham and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 455 (1981)]] | |||
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 460 (1981)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 461 (1981)]] | |||
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 462 (1988)]] | |||
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 463 (1981)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, and Macquarie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 464 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 467 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 468 (1988)]] | |||
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 470 (1979)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 471 (1979)]] | |||
|Kippax to Belconnen via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, and Macquarie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 710 (1991)]] | |||
|Kambah West to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 711 (1991)]] | |||
|Kambah East to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 712 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 713 (1992)]] | |||
|Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 720 (1991)]] | |||
|Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 740 (1992)]] | |||
|Macgregor to City | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 901 (1992)]] | |||
|City Loop via Parliamentary Zone | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Route Networks]] | [[Category:Route Networks]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:50, 21 September 2025
| Network 1992 | |
|---|---|
| Start date | 6 July 1992 |
| End date | February 1993 |
| Preceded by | Network 1989 |
| Succeeded by | Network 1993 |
| |
Introduction
Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992. The network was intended to:
- provide a new timetable for Tuggeranong, including additional intertown services. Route 333 (1979)would operate at:
- 7-8 minute intervals between 6.30am and 6.00pm on weekdays, with additional services as required during peak periods.
- 15 minute intervals on weeknights, weekends, and public holidays.
- provide services for developing areas in Bruce and Isaacs
- provide new express services from the suburbs to the City
- delete poorly patronised services
- accommodate the closure of Kingston Depot.
Future changes were also flagged:
- More Commuter Express services to the City and 'the Central Area'
- A bus service to Palmerston before the end of 1992
- Extension of Route 333 to Gungahlin as the population in the new town increases
- Extensions of services in Banks, Conder, and Gordon to keep pace with residential development
- Other special express services to 'major passenger markets'.
Changes from previous network
| Route | Change | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Route 100 (1992) | New | Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell |
| Route 101 (1992) | New | Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell |
| Route 102 (1992) | New | Renumbered from Route 188 (1989) |
| Route 103 (1992) | New | Renumbered from Route 189 (1991) |
| Route 112 (1992) | New | Tuggeranong to Theodore via Erindale, Fadden, Gilmore, Richardson, and Calwell |
| Route 121 (1986) | Amended | Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange |
| Route 123 (1988) | Amended | Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange |
| Route 124 (1992) | Amended | Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange |
| Route 125 (1988) | Amended | Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange |
| Route 126 (1988) | Amended | Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange |
| Route 127 (1987) | Amended | Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange |
| Route 128 (1988) | Amended | Operates weekdays only |
| Route 188 (1989) | Renumbered | Now Route 102 (1992) |
| Route 189 (1991) | Renumbered | Now Route 103 (1992) |
| Route 200 (1988) | Amended | Route amended through Phillip |
| Route 202 (1988) | Amended | Terminates at Torrens. Operates weekdays only. |
| Route 203 (1990) | Amended | Extended to Isaacs |
| Route 211 (1978) | Amended | No longer operates via Kapunda St |
| Route 236 (1992) | New | Southlands to City Express |
| Route 238 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 352 (1979) |
| Route 239 (1988) | Amended | No longer operates on Saturdays |
| Route 302 (1977) | Amended | Redesigned as loop service |
| Route 303 (1979) | Amended | Redesigned as loop service |
| Route 305 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 302 (1977) and Route 385 (1979) |
| Route 352 (1979) | Amended | Extended to Woden |
| Route 358 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 350 (1979) and Route 352 (1979) |
| Route 359 (1989) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 350 (1979) and Route 352 (1979) |
| Route 380 (1979) | Amended | Services Lyneham North instead of Lyneham and Dickson |
| Route 381 (1979) | Amended | Services Lyneham instead of Lyneham North |
| Route 382 (1979) | Amended | Most services to operate via Mitchell |
| Route 383 (1979) | Amended | Operates to/from Hackett Terminus |
| Route 384 (1979) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 382 (1979), Route 383 (1979), and Route 385 (1979) |
| Route 401 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 400 (1981) |
| Route 404 (1992) | New | Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with Route 405 (1992)) |
| Route 405 (1992) | New | Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with Route 404 (1992)) |
| Route 450 (1988) | Amended | Operates via Macgregor |
| Route 456 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 455 (1981) and Route 740 (1992) |
| Route 457 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 455 (1981) and Route 470 (1979) |
| Route 463 (1981) | Amended | Operates via Bruce West, amended route through Higgins |
| Route 464 (1981) | Amended | Operates via Hennessy St |
| Route 468 (1988) | Amended | Operates via Macgregor |
| Route 470 (1979) | Amended | Modified through Holt and Higgins |
| Route 471 (1979) | Amended | Modified through Holt and Higgins |
| Route 712 (1992) | New | Express from Theodore to the City |
| Route 713 (1992) | New | Express from Theodore to the City |
| Route 740 (1992) | New | Express from Macgregor to the City |
| Route 901 (1992) | New | Tourist Loop via Parliamentary Zone |
| Route 904 (1984) | Amended | Revised tourist service |
| Route 905 (1984) | Deleted | Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984) |
| Route 906 (1984) | Deleted | Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984) |
| Route 907 (1987) | Deleted | Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984) |
| Route 909 (1987) | Deleted | Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984) |
| Route 999 (1988) | Deleted | Replaced by Route 333 (1979) |
List of routes
| Route | Destination |
|---|---|
| Route 100 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains |
| Route 101 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains |
| Route 102 (1992) | Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython |
| Route 103 (1992) | Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon |
| Route 104 (1991) | Tuggeranong Loop via Conder |
| Route 110 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West |
| Route 111 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East |
| Route 112 (1992) | Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Gilmore, Chisholm, Fadden, and Erindale |
| Route 120 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West |
| Route 121 (1986) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa |
| Route 122 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East |
| Route 123 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa |
| Route 124 (1992) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa |
| Route 125 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gowrie, and Fadden |
| Route 126 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Gowrie |
| Route 127 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden |
| Route 128 (1988) | Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale |
| Route 200 (1988) | Woden to Farrer via Mawson |
| Route 201 (1988) | Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, and Pearce |
| Route 202 (1988) | Woden to Torrens via Pearce |
| Route 203 (1990) | Woden Loop via Isaacs and O'Malley |
| Route 206 (1988) | Woden to Woden Seniors Club |
| Route 210 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga |
| Route 211 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Rivett |
| Route 212 (1978) | Woden to Rivett via Cooleman |
| Route 213 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling |
| Route 214 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy |
| Route 230 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell |
| Route 231 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill |
| Route 232 (1988) | Woden to City via Curtin |
| Route 233 (1977) | Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park |
| Route 234 (1977) | Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton |
| Route 235 (1988) | Woden to City via Barton and Russell |
| Route 236 (1992) | Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes |
| Route 237 (1981) | Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Yarralumla, and Kingston |
| Route 239 (1988) | Woden to Fyshwick via Narrabundah |
| Route 267 (1981) | Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill |
| Route 270 (1988) | Cooleman to Woden via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, Weston, and Lyons |
| Route 271 (1988) | Cooleman to Woden via Stirling, Chapman, Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Weston |
| Route 272 (1988) | Cooleman to Woden via Waramanga and Fisher |
| Route 301 (1991) | City Loop |
| Route 302 (1977) | City Loop via Duntroon and Campbell Park |
| Route 303 (1979) | City Loop via Reid and Campbell |
| Route 306 (1979) | City Interchange to Turner |
| Route 333 (1979) | Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden |
| Route 350 (1979) | Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton |
| Route 351 (1979) | Narrabundah to City via Manuka and Barton |
| Route 352 (1979) | Woden to City via Garran, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Kingston, and Barton |
| Route 357 (1979) | City to Railway Station |
| Route 370 (1988) | City to Fyshwick via Russell, Barton, Manuka, and Kingston |
| Route 371 (1988) | City to Fyshwick |
| Route 380 (1979) | Dickson to City via Lyneham, O'Connor, and Turner |
| Route 381 (1979) | Dickson to City via Lyneham and O'Connor |
| Route 382 (1979) | Mitchell to City via Watson, Downer, and Dickson |
| Route 383 (1979) | Hackett to City via Watson, Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon |
| Route 385 (1979) | Dickson to City via Hackett, Ainslie, and Braddon |
| Route 400 (1981) | Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen |
| Route 402 (1991) | Belconnen Loop via Bruce |
| Route 403 (1991) | Belconnen to Bruce West |
| Route 404 (1992) | Belconnen Loop via Bruce and Jamison |
| Route 405 (1992) | Belconnen Loop via Jamison and Bruce |
| Route 411 (1978) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt |
| Route 412 (1978) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar |
| Route 413 (1978) | Spence to Belconnen via Melba |
| Route 414 (1979) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Flynn, Melba, and Florey |
| Route 415 (1978) | Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, and Florey |
| Route 418 (1988) | Spence to Belconnen |
| Route 424 (1980) | Belconnen to Woden via Parkway |
| Route 430 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda |
| Route 431 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Bruce |
| Route 432 (1979) | Belconnen to Exhibition Park via Bruce, Dickson, and Mitchell |
| Route 433 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda |
| Route 434 (1980) | Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton |
| Route 435 (1979) | Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell |
| Route 436 (1979) | Belconnen to Campbell Park |
| Route 437 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 438 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 439 (1988) | Giralang to City via Kaleen |
| Route 441 (1979) | Belconnen Loop via Page and Scullin |
| Route 442 (1979) | Belconnen Loop via Weetangera and Hawker |
| Route 450 (1988) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax, and Holt |
| Route 453 (1979) | Kippax to Belconnen via Latham and Florey |
| Route 455 (1981) | Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin |
| Route 460 (1981) | Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar |
| Route 461 (1981) | Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey |
| Route 462 (1988) | Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page |
| Route 463 (1981) | Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, and Macquarie |
| Route 464 (1981) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda |
| Route 467 (1988) | Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey |
| Route 468 (1988) | Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham |
| Route 470 (1979) | Kippax to Belconnen via Holt and Higgins |
| Route 471 (1979) | Kippax to Belconnen via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, and Macquarie |
| Route 710 (1991) | Kambah West to City |
| Route 711 (1991) | Kambah East to City |
| Route 712 (1992) | Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 713 (1992) | Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell |
| Route 720 (1991) | Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga |
| Route 740 (1992) | Macgregor to City |
| Route 901 (1992) | City Loop via Parliamentary Zone |
| Route 904 (1984) | City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi |
