Network 1992: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "Route 436 (1980)" to "Route 436 (1979)")
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
=== Introduction ===
=== Introduction ===


Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992.
Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992. The network was intended to:
 
* provide a new timetable for Tuggeranong, including additional intertown services. [[Route 333 (1979)]]<nowiki/>would operate at:
** 7-8 minute intervals between 6.30am and 6.00pm on weekdays, with additional services as required during peak periods.
** 15 minute intervals on weeknights, weekends, and public holidays.
* provide services for developing areas in Bruce and Isaacs
* provide new express services from the suburbs to the City
* delete poorly patronised services
* accommodate the closure of Kingston Depot.
Future changes were also flagged:
 
* More Commuter Express services to the City and 'the Central Area'
* A bus service to Palmerston before the end of 1992
* Extension of Route 333 to Gungahlin as the population in the new town increases
* Extensions of services in Banks, Conder, and Gordon to keep pace with residential development
* Other special express services to 'major passenger markets'.


=== Changes from previous network ===
=== Changes from previous network ===
Line 27: Line 42:
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
|
|[[Route 100 (1992)]]
|
|New
|
|Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell
|-
|[[Route 101 (1992)]]
|New
|Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell
|-
|[[Route 102 (1992)]]
|New
|Renumbered from [[Route 188 (1989)]]
|-
|[[Route 103 (1992)]]
|New
|Renumbered from [[Route 189 (1991)]]
|-
|[[Route 112 (1992)]]
|New
|Tuggeranong to Theodore via Erindale, Fadden, Gilmore, Richardson, and Calwell
|-
|[[Route 121 (1986)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
|-
|[[Route 123 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
|-
|[[Route 124 (1992)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
|-
|[[Route 125 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
|-
|[[Route 126 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
|-
|[[Route 127 (1987)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
|-
|[[Route 128 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Operates weekdays only
|-
|[[Route 188 (1989)]]
|Renumbered
|Now [[Route 102 (1992)]]
|-
|[[Route 189 (1991)]]
|Renumbered
|Now [[Route 103 (1992)]]
|-
|[[Route 200 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Route amended through Phillip
|-
|[[Route 202 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Terminates at Torrens. Operates weekdays only.
|-
|[[Route 203 (1990)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Isaacs
|-
|[[Route 211 (1978)]]
|Amended
|No longer operates via Kapunda St
|-
|[[Route 236 (1992)]]
|New
|Southlands to City Express
|-
|[[Route 238 (1988)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 352 (1979)]]
|-
|[[Route 239 (1988)]]
|Amended
|No longer operates on Saturdays
|-
|[[Route 302 (1977)]]
|Amended
|Redesigned as loop service
|-
|[[Route 303 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Redesigned as loop service
|-
|[[Route 305 (1988)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 302 (1977)]] and [[Route 385 (1979)]]
|-
|[[Route 352 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Extended to Woden
|-
|[[Route 358 (1988)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 350 (1979)]] and [[Route 352 (1979)]]
|-
|[[Route 359 (1989)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 350 (1979)]] and [[Route 352 (1979)]]
|-
|[[Route 380 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Services Lyneham North instead of Lyneham and Dickson
|-
|[[Route 381 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Services Lyneham instead of Lyneham North
|-
|[[Route 382 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Most services to operate via Mitchell
|-
|[[Route 383 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Operates to/from Hackett Terminus
|-
|[[Route 384 (1979)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 382 (1979)]], [[Route 383 (1979)]], and [[Route 385 (1979)]]
|-
|[[Route 401 (1988)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 400 (1981)]]
|-
|[[Route 404 (1992)]]
|New
|Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with [[Route 405 (1992)]])
|-
|[[Route 405 (1992)]]
|New
|Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with [[Route 404 (1992)]])
|-
|[[Route 450 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Operates via Macgregor
|-
|[[Route 456 (1988)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 455 (1981)]] and [[Route 740 (1992)]]
|-
|[[Route 457 (1988)]]
|Deleted
|Replaced by [[Route 455 (1981)]] and [[Route 470 (1979)]]
|-
|[[Route 463 (1981)]]
|Amended
|Operates via Bruce West, amended route through Higgins
|-
|[[Route 464 (1981)]]
|Amended
|Operates via Hennessy St
|-
|[[Route 468 (1988)]]
|Amended
|Operates via Macgregor
|-
|[[Route 470 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Modified through Holt and Higgins
|-
|[[Route 471 (1979)]]
|Amended
|Modified through Holt and Higgins
|-
|[[Route 712 (1992)]]
|New
|Express from Theodore to the City
|-
|[[Route 713 (1992)]]
|New
|Express from Theodore to the City
|-
|[[Route 740 (1992)]]
|New
|Express from Macgregor to the City
|-
|[[Route 901 (1992)]]
|New
|Tourist Loop via Parliamentary Zone
|-
|[[Route 904 (1984)]]
|Amended
|Revised tourist service
|-
|[[Route 905 (1984)]]
|Deleted
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]]
|-
|[[Route 906 (1984)]]
|Deleted
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]]
|-
|[[Route 907 (1987)]]
|Deleted
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]]
|-
|-
|
|[[Route 909 (1987)]]
|
|Deleted
|
|Sightseeing services consolidated to [[Route 901 (1992)]] and [[Route 904 (1984)]]
|-
|-
|
|[[Route 999 (1988)]]
|
|Deleted
|
|Replaced by [[Route 333 (1979)]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 262:
|-
|-
|[[Route 100 (1992)]]
|[[Route 100 (1992)]]
|
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains
|-
|-
|[[Route 101 (1992)]]
|[[Route 101 (1992)]]
|
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains
|-
|-
|[[Route 102 (1992)]]
|[[Route 102 (1992)]]
|
|Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython
|-
|-
|[[Route 103 (1992)]]
|[[Route 103 (1992)]]
|
|Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon
|-
|-
|[[Route 104 (1991)]]
|[[Route 104 (1991)]]
|
|Tuggeranong Loop via Conder
|-
|-
|[[Route 110 (1988)]]
|[[Route 110 (1988)]]
|
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West
|-
|-
|[[Route 111 (1988)]]
|[[Route 111 (1988)]]
|
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East
|-
|-
|[[Route 112 (1992)]]
|[[Route 112 (1992)]]
|
|Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Gilmore, Chisholm, Fadden, and Erindale
|-
|-
|[[Route 120 (1988)]]
|[[Route 120 (1988)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West
|-
|-
|[[Route 121 (1986)]]
|[[Route 121 (1986)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa
|-
|-
|[[Route 122 (1988)]]
|[[Route 122 (1988)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East
|-
|-
|[[Route 123 (1988)]]
|[[Route 123 (1988)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa
|-
|-
|[[Route 124 (1992)]]
|[[Route 124 (1992)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa
|-
|-
|[[Route 125 (1988)]]
|[[Route 125 (1988)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gowrie, and Fadden
|-
|-
|[[Route 126 (1988)]]
|[[Route 126 (1988)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Gowrie
|-
|-
|[[Route 127 (1987)]]
|[[Route 127 (1987)]]
|
|Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden
|-
|-
|[[Route 128 (1988)]]
|[[Route 128 (1988)]]
|
|Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale
|-
|-
|[[Route 200 (1988)]]
|[[Route 200 (1988)]]
Line 152: Line 367:
|-
|-
|[[Route 239 (1988)]]
|[[Route 239 (1988)]]
|
|Woden to Fyshwick via Narrabundah
|-
|-
|[[Route 267 (1981)]]
|[[Route 267 (1981)]]
|
|Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill
|-
|-
|[[Route 270 (1988)]]
|[[Route 270 (1988)]]
|
|Cooleman to Woden via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, Weston, and Lyons
|-
|-
|[[Route 271 (1988)]]
|[[Route 271 (1988)]]
|
|Cooleman to Woden via Stirling, Chapman, Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Weston
|-
|-
|[[Route 272 (1988)]]
|[[Route 272 (1988)]]
|
|Cooleman to Woden via Waramanga and Fisher
|-
|-
|[[Route 301 (1991)]]
|[[Route 301 (1991)]]
|
|City Loop
|-
|-
|[[Route 302 (1977)]]
|[[Route 302 (1977)]]
|
|City Loop via Duntroon and Campbell Park
|-
|-
|[[Route 303 (1979)]]
|[[Route 303 (1979)]]
|
|City Loop via Reid and Campbell
|-
|-
|[[Route 306 (1979)]]
|[[Route 306 (1979)]]
|
|City Interchange to Turner
|-
|-
|[[Route 333 (1979)]]
|[[Route 333 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden
|-
|-
|[[Route 350 (1979)]]
|[[Route 350 (1979)]]
|
|Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton
|-
|-
|[[Route 351 (1979)]]
|[[Route 351 (1979)]]
|
|Narrabundah to City via Manuka and Barton
|-
|-
|[[Route 352 (1979)]]
|[[Route 352 (1979)]]
|
|Woden to City via Garran, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Kingston, and Barton
|-
|-
|[[Route 357 (1979)]]
|[[Route 357 (1979)]]
|
|City to Railway Station
|-
|-
|[[Route 370 (1988)]]
|[[Route 370 (1988)]]
|
|City to Fyshwick via Russell, Barton, Manuka, and Kingston
|-
|-
|[[Route 371 (1988)]]
|[[Route 371 (1988)]]
|
|City to Fyshwick
|-
|-
|[[Route 380 (1979)]]
|[[Route 380 (1979)]]
|
|Dickson to City via Lyneham, O'Connor, and Turner
|-
|-
|[[Route 381 (1979)]]
|[[Route 381 (1979)]]
|
|Dickson to City via Lyneham and O'Connor
|-
|-
|[[Route 382 (1979)]]
|[[Route 382 (1979)]]
|
|Mitchell to City via Watson, Downer, and Dickson
|-
|-
|[[Route 383 (1979)]]
|[[Route 383 (1979)]]
|
|Hackett to City via Watson, Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon
|-
|-
|[[Route 385 (1979)]]
|[[Route 385 (1979)]]
|
|Dickson to City via Hackett, Ainslie, and Braddon
|-
|-
|[[Route 400 (1981)]]
|[[Route 400 (1981)]]
|
|Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen
|-
|-
|[[Route 402 (1991)]]
|[[Route 402 (1991)]]
|
|Belconnen Loop via Bruce
|-
|-
|[[Route 403 (1991)]]
|[[Route 403 (1991)]]
|
|Belconnen to Bruce West
|-
|-
|[[Route 404 (1992)]]
|[[Route 404 (1992)]]
|
|Belconnen Loop via Bruce and Jamison
|-
|-
|[[Route 405 (1992)]]
|[[Route 405 (1992)]]
|
|Belconnen Loop via Jamison and Bruce
|-
|-
|[[Route 411 (1978)]]
|[[Route 411 (1978)]]
|
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt
|-
|-
|[[Route 412 (1978)]]
|[[Route 412 (1978)]]
|
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar
|-
|-
|[[Route 413 (1978)]]
|[[Route 413 (1978)]]
|
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba
|-
|-
|[[Route 414 (1979)]]
|[[Route 414 (1979)]]
|
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Flynn, Melba, and Florey
|-
|-
|[[Route 415 (1978)]]
|[[Route 415 (1978)]]
|
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, and Florey
|-
|-
|[[Route 418 (1988)]]
|[[Route 418 (1988)]]
|
|Spence to Belconnen
|-
|-
|[[Route 424 (1980)]]
|[[Route 424 (1980)]]
|
|Belconnen to Woden via Parkway
|-
|-
|[[Route 430 (1979)]]
|[[Route 430 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda
|-
|-
|[[Route 431 (1979)]]
|[[Route 431 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to City via Bruce
|-
|-
|[[Route 432 (1979)]]
|[[Route 432 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to Exhibition Park via Bruce, Dickson, and Mitchell
|-
|-
|[[Route 433 (1979)]]
|[[Route 433 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda
|-
|-
|[[Route 434 (1980)]]
|[[Route 434 (1980)]]
|
|Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton
|-
|-
|[[Route 435 (1979)]]
|[[Route 435 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell
|-
|-
|[[Route 436 (1980)]]
|[[Route 436 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen to Campbell Park
|-
|-
|[[Route 437 (1988)]]
|[[Route 437 (1988)]]
|
|Giralang to City via Kaleen
|-
|-
|[[Route 438 (1988)]]
|[[Route 438 (1988)]]
|
|Giralang to City via Kaleen
|-
|-
|[[Route 439 (1988)]]
|[[Route 439 (1988)]]
|
|Giralang to City via Kaleen
|-
|-
|[[Route 441 (1979)]]
|[[Route 441 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen Loop via Page and Scullin
|-
|-
|[[Route 442 (1979)]]
|[[Route 442 (1979)]]
|
|Belconnen Loop via Weetangera and Hawker
|-
|-
|[[Route 450 (1988)]]
|[[Route 450 (1988)]]
|
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax, and Holt
|-
|-
|[[Route 453 (1979)]]
|[[Route 453 (1979)]]
|
|Kippax to Belconnen via Latham and Florey
|-
|-
|[[Route 455 (1981)]]
|[[Route 455 (1981)]]
|
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin
|-
|-
|[[Route 460 (1981)]]
|[[Route 460 (1981)]]
|
|Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar
|-
|-
|[[Route 461 (1981)]]
|[[Route 461 (1981)]]
|
|Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey
|-
|-
|[[Route 462 (1988)]]
|[[Route 462 (1988)]]
|
|Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page
|-
|-
|[[Route 463 (1981)]]
|[[Route 463 (1981)]]
|
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, and Macquarie
|-
|-
|[[Route 464 (1981)]]
|[[Route 464 (1981)]]
|
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda
|-
|-
|[[Route 467 (1988)]]
|[[Route 467 (1988)]]
|
|Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey
|-
|-
|[[Route 468 (1988)]]
|[[Route 468 (1988)]]
|
|Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham
|-
|-
|[[Route 470 (1979)]]
|[[Route 470 (1979)]]
|
|Kippax to Belconnen via Holt and Higgins
|-
|-
|[[Route 471 (1979)]]
|[[Route 471 (1979)]]
|
|Kippax to Belconnen via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, and Macquarie
|-
|-
|[[Route 710 (1991)]]
|[[Route 710 (1991)]]
|
|Kambah West to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 711 (1991)]]
|[[Route 711 (1991)]]
|
|Kambah East to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 712 (1992)]]
|[[Route 712 (1992)]]
|
|Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell
|-
|-
|[[Route 713 (1992)]]
|[[Route 713 (1992)]]
|
|Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell
|-
|-
|[[Route 720 (1991)]]
|[[Route 720 (1991)]]
|
|Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga
|-
|-
|[[Route 740 (1992)]]
|[[Route 740 (1992)]]
|
|Macgregor to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 901 (1992)]]
|[[Route 901 (1992)]]
|
|City Loop via Parliamentary Zone
|-
|-
|[[Route 904 (1984)]]
|[[Route 904 (1984)]]
|
|City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi
|}
|}
[[Category:Route Networks]]
[[Category:Route Networks]]
[[Category:Incomplete]]

Latest revision as of 13:50, 21 September 2025

Network 1992
Start date 6 July 1992
End date February 1993
Preceded by Network 1989
Succeeded by Network 1993

Introduction

Network 1992 commenced on 6 July 1992. The network was intended to:

  • provide a new timetable for Tuggeranong, including additional intertown services. Route 333 (1979)would operate at:
    • 7-8 minute intervals between 6.30am and 6.00pm on weekdays, with additional services as required during peak periods.
    • 15 minute intervals on weeknights, weekends, and public holidays.
  • provide services for developing areas in Bruce and Isaacs
  • provide new express services from the suburbs to the City
  • delete poorly patronised services
  • accommodate the closure of Kingston Depot.

Future changes were also flagged:

  • More Commuter Express services to the City and 'the Central Area'
  • A bus service to Palmerston before the end of 1992
  • Extension of Route 333 to Gungahlin as the population in the new town increases
  • Extensions of services in Banks, Conder, and Gordon to keep pace with residential development
  • Other special express services to 'major passenger markets'.

Changes from previous network

Route Change Description
Route 100 (1992) New Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell
Route 101 (1992) New Tuggeranong to Theodore via Isabella Plains and Calwell
Route 102 (1992) New Renumbered from Route 188 (1989)
Route 103 (1992) New Renumbered from Route 189 (1991)
Route 112 (1992) New Tuggeranong to Theodore via Erindale, Fadden, Gilmore, Richardson, and Calwell
Route 121 (1986) Amended Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
Route 123 (1988) Amended Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
Route 124 (1992) Amended Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
Route 125 (1988) Amended Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
Route 126 (1988) Amended Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
Route 127 (1987) Amended Extended to Tuggeranong Interchange
Route 128 (1988) Amended Operates weekdays only
Route 188 (1989) Renumbered Now Route 102 (1992)
Route 189 (1991) Renumbered Now Route 103 (1992)
Route 200 (1988) Amended Route amended through Phillip
Route 202 (1988) Amended Terminates at Torrens. Operates weekdays only.
Route 203 (1990) Amended Extended to Isaacs
Route 211 (1978) Amended No longer operates via Kapunda St
Route 236 (1992) New Southlands to City Express
Route 238 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 352 (1979)
Route 239 (1988) Amended No longer operates on Saturdays
Route 302 (1977) Amended Redesigned as loop service
Route 303 (1979) Amended Redesigned as loop service
Route 305 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 302 (1977) and Route 385 (1979)
Route 352 (1979) Amended Extended to Woden
Route 358 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 350 (1979) and Route 352 (1979)
Route 359 (1989) Deleted Replaced by Route 350 (1979) and Route 352 (1979)
Route 380 (1979) Amended Services Lyneham North instead of Lyneham and Dickson
Route 381 (1979) Amended Services Lyneham instead of Lyneham North
Route 382 (1979) Amended Most services to operate via Mitchell
Route 383 (1979) Amended Operates to/from Hackett Terminus
Route 384 (1979) Deleted Replaced by Route 382 (1979), Route 383 (1979), and Route 385 (1979)
Route 401 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 400 (1981)
Route 404 (1992) New Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with Route 405 (1992))
Route 405 (1992) New Loop service to Bruce West and Macquarie (paired with Route 404 (1992))
Route 450 (1988) Amended Operates via Macgregor
Route 456 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 455 (1981) and Route 740 (1992)
Route 457 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 455 (1981) and Route 470 (1979)
Route 463 (1981) Amended Operates via Bruce West, amended route through Higgins
Route 464 (1981) Amended Operates via Hennessy St
Route 468 (1988) Amended Operates via Macgregor
Route 470 (1979) Amended Modified through Holt and Higgins
Route 471 (1979) Amended Modified through Holt and Higgins
Route 712 (1992) New Express from Theodore to the City
Route 713 (1992) New Express from Theodore to the City
Route 740 (1992) New Express from Macgregor to the City
Route 901 (1992) New Tourist Loop via Parliamentary Zone
Route 904 (1984) Amended Revised tourist service
Route 905 (1984) Deleted Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984)
Route 906 (1984) Deleted Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984)
Route 907 (1987) Deleted Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984)
Route 909 (1987) Deleted Sightseeing services consolidated to Route 901 (1992) and Route 904 (1984)
Route 999 (1988) Deleted Replaced by Route 333 (1979)

List of routes

Route Destination
Route 100 (1992) Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains
Route 101 (1992) Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell and Isabella Plains
Route 102 (1992) Tuggeranong Loop via Bonython
Route 103 (1992) Tuggeranong Loop via Gordon
Route 104 (1991) Tuggeranong Loop via Conder
Route 110 (1988) Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West
Route 111 (1988) Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East
Route 112 (1992) Theodore to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Gilmore, Chisholm, Fadden, and Erindale
Route 120 (1988) Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West
Route 121 (1986) Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa
Route 122 (1988) Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East
Route 123 (1988) Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa
Route 124 (1992) Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash West and Wanniassa
Route 125 (1988) Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gowrie, and Fadden
Route 126 (1988) Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, and Gowrie
Route 127 (1987) Tuggeranong to Woden via Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, and Fadden
Route 128 (1988) Theodore to Woden via Calwell, Isabella Plains, and Erindale
Route 200 (1988) Woden to Farrer via Mawson
Route 201 (1988) Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, and Pearce
Route 202 (1988) Woden to Torrens via Pearce
Route 203 (1990) Woden Loop via Isaacs and O'Malley
Route 206 (1988) Woden to Woden Seniors Club
Route 210 (1978) Woden to Cooleman via Stirling and Waramanga
Route 211 (1978) Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher, Chapman, and Rivett
Route 212 (1978) Woden to Rivett via Cooleman
Route 213 (1978) Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling
Route 214 (1978) Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy
Route 230 (1977) Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell
Route 231 (1977) Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill
Route 232 (1988) Woden to City via Curtin
Route 233 (1977) Woden to ADFA via Barton, Russell, and Campbell Park
Route 234 (1977) Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, and Barton
Route 235 (1988) Woden to City via Barton and Russell
Route 236 (1992) Mawson to City via Garran and Hughes
Route 237 (1981) Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Yarralumla, and Kingston
Route 239 (1988) Woden to Fyshwick via Narrabundah
Route 267 (1981) Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Capital Hill
Route 270 (1988) Cooleman to Woden via Rivett, Duffy, Holder, Weston, and Lyons
Route 271 (1988) Cooleman to Woden via Stirling, Chapman, Rivett, Duffy, Holder, and Weston
Route 272 (1988) Cooleman to Woden via Waramanga and Fisher
Route 301 (1991) City Loop
Route 302 (1977) City Loop via Duntroon and Campbell Park
Route 303 (1979) City Loop via Reid and Campbell
Route 306 (1979) City Interchange to Turner
Route 333 (1979) Belconnen to Tuggeranong via City and Woden
Route 350 (1979) Narrabundah to City via Red Hill, Manuka, and Barton
Route 351 (1979) Narrabundah to City via Manuka and Barton
Route 352 (1979) Woden to City via Garran, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Kingston, and Barton
Route 357 (1979) City to Railway Station
Route 370 (1988) City to Fyshwick via Russell, Barton, Manuka, and Kingston
Route 371 (1988) City to Fyshwick
Route 380 (1979) Dickson to City via Lyneham, O'Connor, and Turner
Route 381 (1979) Dickson to City via Lyneham and O'Connor
Route 382 (1979) Mitchell to City via Watson, Downer, and Dickson
Route 383 (1979) Hackett to City via Watson, Dickson, Ainslie, and Braddon
Route 385 (1979) Dickson to City via Hackett, Ainslie, and Braddon
Route 400 (1981) Giralang to Belconnen via Kaleen
Route 402 (1991) Belconnen Loop via Bruce
Route 403 (1991) Belconnen to Bruce West
Route 404 (1992) Belconnen Loop via Bruce and Jamison
Route 405 (1992) Belconnen Loop via Jamison and Bruce
Route 411 (1978) Spence to Belconnen via Evatt
Route 412 (1978) Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar
Route 413 (1978) Spence to Belconnen via Melba
Route 414 (1979) Fraser West to Belconnen via Flynn, Melba, and Florey
Route 415 (1978) Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, and Florey
Route 418 (1988) Spence to Belconnen
Route 424 (1980) Belconnen to Woden via Parkway
Route 430 (1979) Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda
Route 431 (1979) Belconnen to City via Bruce
Route 432 (1979) Belconnen to Exhibition Park via Bruce, Dickson, and Mitchell
Route 433 (1979) Belconnen to City via Cook and Aranda
Route 434 (1980) Belconnen to City via Bruce and Acton
Route 435 (1979) Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell
Route 436 (1979) Belconnen to Campbell Park
Route 437 (1988) Giralang to City via Kaleen
Route 438 (1988) Giralang to City via Kaleen
Route 439 (1988) Giralang to City via Kaleen
Route 441 (1979) Belconnen Loop via Page and Scullin
Route 442 (1979) Belconnen Loop via Weetangera and Hawker
Route 450 (1988) Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Kippax, and Holt
Route 453 (1979) Kippax to Belconnen via Latham and Florey
Route 455 (1981) Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, and Scullin
Route 460 (1981) Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar
Route 461 (1981) Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey
Route 462 (1988) Macgregor to Belconnen via Holt, Kippax, Higgins, Scullin, and Page
Route 463 (1981) Kippax to Belconnen via Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, and Macquarie
Route 464 (1981) Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda
Route 467 (1988) Fraser East to Belconnen via Flynn, Charnwood, Melba, and Florey
Route 468 (1988) Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, and Latham
Route 470 (1979) Kippax to Belconnen via Holt and Higgins
Route 471 (1979) Kippax to Belconnen via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, and Macquarie
Route 710 (1991) Kambah West to City
Route 711 (1991) Kambah East to City
Route 712 (1992) Theodore to City via Calwell West, Isabella Plains, Chisholm, Barton, and Russell
Route 713 (1992) Theodore to City via Calwell East, Richardson, Gilmore, Barton, and Russell
Route 720 (1991) Cooleman to City via Rivett, Chapman, Fisher, and Waramanga
Route 740 (1992) Macgregor to City
Route 901 (1992) City Loop via Parliamentary Zone
Route 904 (1984) City Loop via Acton and Yarramundi