Network 2016: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| align=right cellpadding=2 class="toccolours" style="margin:10px; padding:5px; z-index: 1; width=400px;" ! colspan="2" align=center bgcolor=#9FE2BF |Network 2016 |- | valign=top | '''Start date''' | 27 August 2016 |- | valign=top | '''End date''' | 8 October 2017 |- | valign=top | '''Preceded by''' | Network 2014 |- | valign=top | '''Succeeded by''' | Network 2017 |} === Introduction === Network 2016 was introduced on 27 August 2016. Changes from the previous...")
 
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|City to Fyshwick via Parkes, Barton, Griffith, Red Hill and Narrabundah
|City to Fyshwick via Parkes, Barton, Griffith, Red Hill and Narrabundah
|-
|-
|6
|[[Route 005 (2008)]]
|Woden to City West via Canberra Hospital, Narrabundah, Manuka, Kingston, and Barton
|Woden to City West via Canberra Hospital, Narrabundah, Griffith, Manuka, Barton, Russell and City
|-
|-
|7
|[[Route 007 (2008)]]
|Belconnen to National Museum via Bruce, Dickson, Ainslie, Braddon and City  
|Belconnen to National Museum via Bruce, Dickson, Ainslie, Braddon and City  
|-
|-
|8
|[[Route 008 (2008)]]
|City to Dickson via Turner, O’Connor and Lyneham
|City to Dickson via Turner, O’Connor and Lyneham
|-
|-
|9
|[[Route 009 (2008)]]
|City to ADFA via Campbell, Russell and Duntroon (Loop Service)
|City to ADFA via Campbell, Russell and Duntroon (Loop Service)
|-
|-
|10
|[[Route 010 (2014)]]
|City to Majura Park via ADFA and Campbell Park (Loop Service)
|City to Majura Park via ADFA and Campbell Park (Loop Service)
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 186:
|[[Route 088 (2009)]]
|[[Route 088 (2009)]]
|Woden to Hume via Alexander Maconochie Centre (Loop Service)
|Woden to Hume via Alexander Maconochie Centre (Loop Service)
|-
|[[Route 101 (2016)]]
|City Loop
|-
|-
|[[Route 160 (1999)]]
|[[Route 160 (1999)]]
Line 213: Line 210:
|[[Route 200 (2010)]]
|[[Route 200 (2010)]]
|Gungahlin to Canberra Outlet Centre via City, Russell, Barton and Kingston
|Gungahlin to Canberra Outlet Centre via City, Russell, Barton and Kingston
|-
|[[Route 202 (2014)]]
|Gungahlin to City Express
|-
|-
|[[Route 250 (2014)]]
|[[Route 250 (2014)]]
Line 297: Line 297:
|[[Route 765 (2014)]]
|[[Route 765 (2014)]]
|Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell
|Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell
|-
|766
|Tuggeranong to City via Bonython, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell
|-
|-
|[[Route 767 (2014)]]
|[[Route 767 (2014)]]
Line 312: Line 315:
|[[Route 792 (2014)]]
|[[Route 792 (2014)]]
|Woden to Fairbairn Park via Barton, Russell and Brindabella Park
|Woden to Fairbairn Park via Barton, Russell and Brindabella Park
|-
|[[Route 900 (2008)]]
|Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Erindale, Woden, and City
|-
|-
|[[Route 902 (2006)]]
|[[Route 902 (2006)]]
Line 363: Line 369:
|[[Route 927 (2006)]]
|[[Route 927 (2006)]]
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Stirling
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Stirling
|-
|[[Route 930 (2017)]]
|Belconnen to Dickson via Giralang and Kaleen North
|-
|[[Route 931 (2017)]]
|Belconnen to Dickson via Kaleen South
|-
|-
|[[Route 932 (2008)]]
|[[Route 932 (2008)]]
Line 393: Line 393:
|[[Route 940 (2014)]]
|[[Route 940 (2014)]]
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook and Aranda
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook and Aranda
|-
|[[Route 950 (2014)]]
|Gungahlin to City
|-
|-
|[[Route 951 (2008)]]
|[[Route 951 (2008)]]

Revision as of 17:45, 18 April 2025

Network 2016
Start date 27 August 2016
End date 8 October 2017
Preceded by Network 2014
Succeeded by Network 2017

Introduction

Network 2016 was introduced on 27 August 2016. Changes from the previous network included improved services to Molonglo and additional peak extensions to the City.


List of Routes

Route Description
Route 001 (2014) Woden to Dickson via Hughes, Yarralumla, Parliament House, City, Turner,  O’Connor and Lyneham
Route 002 (2008) Woden to Dickson via Curtin, Deakin, Forrest, Barton, Parkes, City, Braddon, Ainslie and Hackett
Route 003 (2008) Woden to Belconnen via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Forrest, Barton, Parkes, City, ANU, Turner, O’Connor and Bruce
Route 004 (2008) City to Fyshwick via Parkes, Barton, Griffith, Red Hill and Narrabundah
Route 005 (2008) Woden to City West via Canberra Hospital, Narrabundah, Griffith, Manuka, Barton, Russell and City
Route 007 (2008) Belconnen to National Museum via Bruce, Dickson, Ainslie, Braddon and City
Route 008 (2008) City to Dickson via Turner, O’Connor and Lyneham
Route 009 (2008) City to ADFA via Campbell, Russell and Duntroon (Loop Service)
Route 010 (2014) City to Majura Park via ADFA and Campbell Park (Loop Service)
Route 011 (2014) City to Fairbairn Park via Russell (Loop Service)
Route 011A (2017) City to Canberra Airport
Route 012 (1999) Spence to Belconnen via Evatt and McKellar
Route 013 (2000) Fraser West to Belconnen via Charnwood and Kippax
Route 014 (2000) Fraser to Belconnen via Charnwood, Flynn, Scullin and Page
Route 015 (1999) Spence to Belconnen via Melba and Florey
Route 016 (1999) Belconnen to Kippax via Florey and Latham
Route 017 (1999) Belconnen to Kippax via Weetangera, Hawker and Higgins
Route 018 (2008) Tuggeranong to Lanyon Centre via Bonython, Gordon and Banks
Route 019 (2008) Tuggeranong to Lanyon Centre via Banks and Conder
Route 021 (1999) Woden Loop via Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, Torrens, Southlands and Phillip (Anti-clockwise loop)
Route 022 (1999) Woden Loop via Phillip, Southlands, Torrens, Pearce, Chifley and Lyons (Clockwise loop)
Route 023 (1999) Woden Loop via Swinger Hill, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs and O’Malley (Anti-clockwise loop)
Route 024 (1999) Woden Loop via O’Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson and Swinger Hill (Clockwise loop)
Route 025 (1999) Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder and Duffy
Route 026 (1999) Woden to Chapman via Cooleman Court and Rivett
Route 027 (1999) Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Stirling
Route 030 (1999) City to Belconnen via Giralang and Kaleen
Route 031 (2019) City to Belconnen via Kaleen
Route 039 (2008) City Loop via Dickson, Watson, and Downer
Route 040 (1999) Belconnen to City via Emu Ridge, Cook, Macquarie, Jamison and Aranda
Route 043 (2000) Belconnen to Fraser West via Kippax, Macgregor and Dunlop
Route 044 (1999) Belconnen to Kippax via Higgins, West Macgregor and Holt
Route 045 (1999) Belconnen to Fraser West via Florey, Melba, Flynn, Charnwood and Dunlop
51 Gungahlin to Belconnen via Ngunnawal, Casey and Nicholls
52 Gungahlin to Belconnen via Ngunnawal, Nicholls, and McKellar
54 Gungahlin to Belconnen via Palmerston and Crace
55 Gungahlin to Bonner via Forde (Loop service)
56 Gungahlin to City via Palmerston and Mitchell
57 Gungahlin to City via Franklin and Mitchell (selected runs via Bimberi Centre)
58 Gungahlin to City via Harrison
59 Gungahlin Loop via Amaroo
Route 060 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West and Greenway
Route 061 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Oxley and Wanniassa
Route 062 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East
Route 063 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash and Wanniassa
Route 064 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Monash, Wanniassa and Kambah South East
Route 065 (1999) Tuggeranong  to Woden via Monash, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm, Gowrie, Fadden and Wanniassa
Route 066 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Bonython, Richardson, Chisholm, Gowrie and Erindale
Route 067 (1999) Tuggeranong to Woden via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm Shops, Fadden and Erindale Centre
Route 071 (2014) Tuggeranong to Woden via Isabella Plains, Theodore, Calwell, Erindale and Wanniassa
Route 080 (2009) Woden to City via Symonston, Fyshwick, Railway Station and Parkes
Route 081 (2006) City to War Memorial, Parliament House, National Museum, National Zoo & Aquarium, Arboretum, Botanic Gardens (one-way loop service)
Route 083 (2014) Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Wright and Holder
Route 088 (2009) Woden to Hume via Alexander Maconochie Centre (Loop Service)
Route 160 (1999) Tuggeranong to City via Kambah West and Woden
Route 161 (1999) Tuggeranong to City via Oxley, Wanniassa, Kambah East and Woden
Route 162 (1999) Tuggeranong to City via Kambah East and Woden
Route 163 (2014) Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Wanniassa and Woden
Route 164 (2015) Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Wanniassa, Kambah South-East and Woden
Route 171 (2014) Tuggeranong to City via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore, Erindale and Woden
Route 182 (2016) Woden to City via Cooleman Court and Denman Prospect
Route 200 (2010) Gungahlin to Canberra Outlet Centre via City, Russell, Barton and Kingston
Route 202 (2014) Gungahlin to City Express
Route 250 (2014) Belconnen to Gungahlin
251 Belconnen to City via Nicholls, Casey, Ngunnawal, Gungahlin, City, Russell and Barton
252 Belconnen to City or Canberra Outlet Centre via Nicholls, Ngunnawal, Gungahlin, City, Russell and Barton (Operates from Railway Station or City for northbound services)
254 Belconnen to City via Crace, Palmerston, and Gungahlin
255 Gungahlin to City via Forde, Bonner and Gungahlin
259 Gungahlin to City via Amaroo and Gungahlin
Route 300 (2000) Lanyon to Kippax via Woden, City and Belconnen
Route 313 (1999) Fraser West to Lanyon via Charnwood, Kippax and Intertown
Route 314 (1999) Fraser to Tuggeranong via Flynn, Scullin, Page and Intertown
Route 315 (1999) Spence to Tuggeranong via Melba and Intertown
Route 316 (2016) Kippax to Tuggeranong via Latham, Florey and Intertown
Route 318 (2008) Lanyon Centre to Belconnen via Gordon and Intertown
Route 319 (2008) Lanyon Centre to Kippax via Conder, Banks, Bonython and Intertown
Route 343 (2014) Fraser West to Lanyon via Dunlop, Macgregor, Kippax and Intertown
Route 705 (2004) Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Cooleman Court
Route 712 (2014) Spence to City via Evatt and McKellar
Route 714 (2014) Fraser to City via Flynn and Melba
Route 717 (2014) Kippax to City via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Macquarie and Aranda
Route 718 (2014) Lanyon Centre to City via Conder, Banks and Gordon
Route 719 (2014) Lanyon Centre to City via Conder and Banks
Route 720 (2006) Farrer to City via Mawson, Garran and Hughes
Route 725 (2014) Cooleman to City via Duffy and Holder
Route 726 (2014) Chapman to City via Rivett and Cooleman
Route 732 (2008) Woden to City via Curtin
Route 743 (2014) Fraser West to City via Dunlop and Macgregor
Route 744 (2014) Kippax to City via Holt, West Macgregor and Higgins
Route 749 (2006) Woden to Belconnen via Tuggeranong Parkway
Route 765 (2014) Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell
766 Tuggeranong to City via Bonython, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell
Route 767 (2014) Tuggeranong to City via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm Shops, Barton and Russell
Route 775 (2014) Gordon to City via Banks, Conder, Calwell Park & Ride, Barton and Russell
Route 783 (2014) Cooleman to City via Holder and Wright
Route 791 (2014) Woden to Majura Park via Barton, Russell, ADFA and Campbell Park
Route 792 (2014) Woden to Fairbairn Park via Barton, Russell and Brindabella Park
Route 900 (2008) Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Erindale, Woden, and City
Route 902 (2006) Belconnen to Evatt via McKellar (Loop Service)
Route 903 (2006) Belconnen to Fraser West via Florey, Latham, Kippax and Charnwood (Loop Service)
Route 904 (2006) Belconnen to Kippax via Weetangera, Hawker, Higgins, Holt and West Macgregor (Loop Service)
Route 905 (2006) Belconnen to Kippax via Weetangera, Hawker, Higgins, Holt and West Macgregor (Loop Service)
Route 906 (2006) Belconnen to Kippax via Weetangera, Hawker, Higgins, Holt and West Macgregor (Loop Service)
Route 907 (2006) Belconnen to Fraser via Page, Scullin, Flynn and Charnwood (Loop Service)
Route 909 (2014) City to ADFA via Campbell and Russell (Loop Service)
Route 910 (2014) City to Majura Park via War Memorial  (Loop Service)
Route 918 (2014) Tuggeranong to Lanyon Centre via Bonython, Gordon, Banks and Conder
Route 919 (2014) Tuggeranong to Lanyon Centre via Banks and Conder
Route 921 (2006) Woden to Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, Torrens, Southlands and Phillip (Anti-clockwise loop)
Route 922 (2006) Woden to Phillip, Southlands, Torrens, Pearce, Chifley and Lyons (Clockwise loop)
Route 923 (2006) Woden to Phillip/Swinger Hill, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs and O’Malley (Anti-clockwise loop)
Route 924 (2006) Woden to O’Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson and Phillip/Swinger Hill (Clockwise loop)
Route 925 (2006) Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder and Duffy
Route 926 (2014) Woden to Chapman via Cooleman Court and Rivett
Route 927 (2006) Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Stirling
Route 932 (2008) Woden to City via Curtin, Yarralumla, and Deakin
Route 934 (2008) Woden to Belconnen via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Barton, Parkes, City, ANU, Turner, O’Connor, Fern Hill & UC
Route 935 (2006) City to Narrabundah via Parkes, Barton, Kingston, Manuka, Griffith and Red Hill (Loop Service)
Route 936 (2006) City to Turner, O’Connor, Lyneham, Dickson, Hackett, Ainslie and Braddon (Anti-clockwise Loop)
Route 937 (2006) City to Braddon, Ainslie, Hackett, Dickson, Lyneham, O’Connor and Turner (Clockwise Loop)
Route 938 (2008) City to Woden via Russell, Barton, Kingston, Manuka, Griffith, Narrabundah  and Canberra Hospital
Route 939 (2006) City to Watson via Braddon, Ainslie, Dickson and Downer (Loop Service)
Route 940 (2014) Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook and Aranda
Route 950 (2014) Gungahlin to City
Route 951 (2008) Gungahlin to Belconnen via Ngunnawal, Casey and Nicholls
Route 952 (2008) Gungahlin to Belconnen to Ngunnawal, Nicholls and Evatt/McKellar
Route 954 (2014) Gungahlin to Belconnen via Crace, Giralang/Kaleen/Lawson and University of Canberra
Route 955 (2012) Gungahlin to Bonner via Forde (Loop service)
Route 956 (2008) Gungahlin to City via Palmerston and Mitchell
Route 958 (2008) Gungahlin to City via Harrison and Franklin
Route 959 (2014) Gungahlin to Amaroo via Ngunnawal (Loop Service)
Route 960 (2008) Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West and Greenway
Route 961 (2006) Tuggeranong to Woden via Wanniassa and Oxley
Route 962 (2008) Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East
Route 964 (2006) Tuggeranong to Woden via Erindale and Monash
Route 966 (2006) Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Oxley, Wanniassa, Erindale, Monash, Gowrie and Fadden (Loop Service)
Route 967 (2006) Tuggeranong to Wanniassa, Richardson, Chisholm, Gilmore and Isabella Plains (Clockwise loop)
Route 968 (2006) Tuggeranong to Isabella Plains, Gilmore, Chisholm, Richardson and Wanniassa (Anti-clockwise loop)
Route 971 (2014) Tuggeranong to Woden via Isabella Plains, Theodore and Calwell
Route 980 (2008) Belconnen to Fyshwick via Emu Ridge, Bruce, Northbourne Ave, City, Russell and Railway Station
Route 981 (2008) City to War Memorial, Parliament House, National Museum, National Zoo & Aquarium, Arboretum, Botanic Gardens (one-way loop service)
Route 983 (2014) Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Wright and Duffy
Route 988 (2009) Woden to Alexander Maconochie Centre