Network 1989: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Network 1989 commenced in May of that year. | Network 1989 commenced in May of that year. | ||
=== List of routes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Route | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 110 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 111 (1988)]] | |||
|Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 120 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Kambah West | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 121 (1986)]] | |||
|Woden to Erindale via Kambah South East, Wanniassa, and Oxley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 122 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Kambah West via Kambah East | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 123 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Erindale via Wanniassa and Monash | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 124 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa and Chisholm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 125 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa, Fadden, and Gowrie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 126 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa, Gowrie, and Chisholm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 127 (1987)]] | |||
|Woden to Richardson via Erindale, Fadden, Macarthur, Gilmore, and Chisholm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 128 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa, Monash, Isabella Plains, and Calwell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 160 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Erindale via Kambah West and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 161 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Erindale via Kambah East, Oxley, and Wanniassa | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 180 (1987)]] | |||
|Woden to Tuggeranong via Parkway | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 181 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong Loop via Kambah | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 182 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Erindale via Wanniassa and Oxley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 183 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Erindale via Wanniassa and Oxley | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 184 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Monash, Erindale, Gowrie, and Fadden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 185 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Monash and Richardson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 186 (1987)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Richardson, and Gilmore | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 188 (1988)]] | |||
|Tuggeranong to Richardson via Erindale and Chisholm | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 200 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Farrer via Phillip and Mawson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 201 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, and Mawson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 202 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Farrer via Pearce, Forrens, Mawson, and Isaacs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 206 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Woden Seniors | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 210 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 211 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Chapman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 212 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Chapman via Cooleman and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 213 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 214 (1978)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 230 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 231 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Parkes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 232 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to city via Curtin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 233 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to Campbell Park via Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 234 (1977)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Forrest, Barton, and Parkes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 235 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 237 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Yarralumla, Forrest, and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 238 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Barton via Narrabundah and Kingston | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 239 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Kingston via Narrabundah and Fyshwick | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 267 (1981)]] | |||
|Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Yarralumla | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 270 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Duffy, and Rivett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 271 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, Rivett, Chapman, and Stirling | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 272 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga and Fisher | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 286 (1983)]] | |||
|Woden to NATEX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 301 (1976)]] | |||
|City Loop (Suspended indefinitely due to construction on Bunda St) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 302 (1977)]] | |||
|City to Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 303 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Campbell Park via Campbell and Duntroon | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 305 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Ainslie Village | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 306 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Turner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 333 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen - City - Woden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 350 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Narrabundah via Parkes, Barton, Griffith, and Red Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 351 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Narrabundah via Barton, Manuka, and Red Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 352 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Symonston via Parkes, Barton, Kingston, Griffith, Narrabundah, and Red Hill | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 357 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Railway Station | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 358 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Kingston via Parkes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 370 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Kingston via Russell and Fyshwick | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 371 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Fyshwick | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 380 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Dickson via Turner and O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 381 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Dickson via Turner, O'Connor, and Lyneham | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 382 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Mitchell via Dickson and Downer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 383 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Watson East via Braddon and Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 384 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Watson via Braddon and Dickson | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 385 (1979)]] | |||
|City to Dickson via Ainslie and Hackett | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 386 (1982)]] | |||
|City to NATEX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 388 (1985)]] | |||
|City to Racecourse | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 400 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Giralang via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 401 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Giralang via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 411 (1978)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Spence via Evatt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 412 (1978)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Spence via McKellar and Evatt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 413 (1978)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Spence via Melba | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 414 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Fraser West via Florey, Melba, and Flynn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 415 (1978)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Fraser East via Florey and Flynn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 418 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Spence | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 424 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen - Woden Direct | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 430 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 431 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 432 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Mitchell via Bruce, O'Connor, Dickson, and Downer | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 433 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 434 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Bruce, O'Connor, Turner, and Acton | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 435 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 436 (1980)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Campbell Park | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 437 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Giralang via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 438 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Giralang via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 439 (1988)]] | |||
|City to Giralang via Kaleen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 441 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Page, Scullin, Hawker, and Weetangera | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 442 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen Loop via Weetangera, Hawker, Scullin, and Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 450 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Fraser West via Kippax and Charnwood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 453 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Kippax via Florey and Latham | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 455 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Macgregor via Scullin, Higgins, and Holt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 456 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Macgregor | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 457 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Holt via Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 460 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Spence via McKellar and Evatt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 461 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Spence via Florey and Melba | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 462 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Macgregor via Page, Scullin, Higgins, and Holt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 463 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Kippax via Macquarie, Weetangera, Hawker, and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 464 (1981)]] | |||
|Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 467 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Fraser East via Florey, Melba, and Flynn | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 468 (1988)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Fraser West via Latham, Kippax, and Charnwood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 470 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Kippax via Higgins and Holt | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 471 (1979)]] | |||
|Belconnen to Kippax via Cook, Weetangera, Hawker, and Higgins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 486 (1983)]] | |||
|Belconnen to NATEX | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 777 (1988)]] | |||
|Parliament House (Interim Service) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 904 (1984)]] | |||
|Sightseeing - City to Telecom Tower and Botanic Gardens | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 905 (1984)]] | |||
|Sightseeing - City to Regatta Point and Embassies | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 906 (1984)]] | |||
|Sightseeing - City to Gold Creek and Hall | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 907 (1987)]] | |||
|Sightseeing - City to Corin Forest, Tidbinbilla, and Cotter Reserve | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 909 (1987)]] | |||
|Sightseeing - City to Rehwinkels, Bywong, and Bungendore | |||
|- | |||
|[[Route 999 (1988)]] | |||
|Woden - City Non Stop | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Route Networks]] | [[Category:Route Networks]] | ||
[[Category:Incomplete]] | [[Category:Incomplete]] | ||
Revision as of 22:57, 20 August 2025
| Network 1989 | |
|---|---|
| Start date | May 1989 |
| End date | 5 July 1992 |
| Preceded by | Network 1988 |
| Succeeded by | Network 1992 |
| |
Introduction
Network 1989 commenced in May of that year.
List of routes
| Route | Description |
|---|---|
| Route 110 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah West |
| Route 111 (1988) | Cooleman to Erindale via Stirling and Kambah East |
| Route 120 (1988) | Woden to Kambah West |
| Route 121 (1986) | Woden to Erindale via Kambah South East, Wanniassa, and Oxley |
| Route 122 (1988) | Woden to Kambah West via Kambah East |
| Route 123 (1988) | Woden to Erindale via Wanniassa and Monash |
| Route 124 (1988) | Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa and Chisholm |
| Route 125 (1988) | Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa, Fadden, and Gowrie |
| Route 126 (1988) | Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa, Gowrie, and Chisholm |
| Route 127 (1987) | Woden to Richardson via Erindale, Fadden, Macarthur, Gilmore, and Chisholm |
| Route 128 (1988) | Woden to Richardson via Wanniassa, Monash, Isabella Plains, and Calwell |
| Route 160 (1988) | Woden to Erindale via Kambah West and Wanniassa |
| Route 161 (1988) | Woden to Erindale via Kambah East, Oxley, and Wanniassa |
| Route 180 (1987) | Woden to Tuggeranong via Parkway |
| Route 181 (1987) | Tuggeranong Loop via Kambah |
| Route 182 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Erindale via Wanniassa and Oxley |
| Route 183 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Erindale via Wanniassa and Oxley |
| Route 184 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Monash, Erindale, Gowrie, and Fadden |
| Route 185 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Monash and Richardson |
| Route 186 (1987) | Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Richardson, and Gilmore |
| Route 188 (1988) | Tuggeranong to Richardson via Erindale and Chisholm |
| Route 200 (1988) | Woden to Farrer via Phillip and Mawson |
| Route 201 (1988) | Woden to Torrens via Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, and Mawson |
| Route 202 (1988) | Woden to Farrer via Pearce, Forrens, Mawson, and Isaacs |
| Route 206 (1988) | Woden to Woden Seniors |
| Route 210 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga and Stirling |
| Route 211 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Chapman |
| Route 212 (1978) | Woden to Chapman via Cooleman and Rivett |
| Route 213 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, and Stirling |
| Route 214 (1978) | Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Holder, and Duffy |
| Route 230 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Russell |
| Route 231 (1977) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, and Parkes |
| Route 232 (1988) | Woden to city via Curtin |
| Route 233 (1977) | Woden to Campbell Park via Russell |
| Route 234 (1977) | Woden to City via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Forrest, Barton, and Parkes |
| Route 235 (1988) | Woden to City via Russell |
| Route 237 (1981) | Woden to Causeway via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Yarralumla, Forrest, and Kingston |
| Route 238 (1988) | Woden to Barton via Narrabundah and Kingston |
| Route 239 (1988) | Woden to Kingston via Narrabundah and Fyshwick |
| Route 267 (1981) | Woden to City via Curtin, Deakin, and Yarralumla |
| Route 270 (1988) | Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Weston, Duffy, and Rivett |
| Route 271 (1988) | Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder, Duffy, Rivett, Chapman, and Stirling |
| Route 272 (1988) | Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga and Fisher |
| Route 286 (1983) | Woden to NATEX |
| Route 301 (1976) | City Loop (Suspended indefinitely due to construction on Bunda St) |
| Route 302 (1977) | City to Campbell Park |
| Route 303 (1979) | City to Campbell Park via Campbell and Duntroon |
| Route 305 (1988) | City to Ainslie Village |
| Route 306 (1979) | City to Turner |
| Route 333 (1979) | Belconnen - City - Woden |
| Route 350 (1979) | City to Narrabundah via Parkes, Barton, Griffith, and Red Hill |
| Route 351 (1979) | City to Narrabundah via Barton, Manuka, and Red Hill |
| Route 352 (1979) | City to Symonston via Parkes, Barton, Kingston, Griffith, Narrabundah, and Red Hill |
| Route 357 (1979) | City to Railway Station |
| Route 358 (1988) | City to Kingston via Parkes |
| Route 370 (1988) | City to Kingston via Russell and Fyshwick |
| Route 371 (1988) | City to Fyshwick |
| Route 380 (1979) | City to Dickson via Turner and O'Connor |
| Route 381 (1979) | City to Dickson via Turner, O'Connor, and Lyneham |
| Route 382 (1979) | City to Mitchell via Dickson and Downer |
| Route 383 (1979) | City to Watson East via Braddon and Dickson |
| Route 384 (1979) | City to Watson via Braddon and Dickson |
| Route 385 (1979) | City to Dickson via Ainslie and Hackett |
| Route 386 (1982) | City to NATEX |
| Route 388 (1985) | City to Racecourse |
| Route 400 (1981) | Belconnen to Giralang via Kaleen |
| Route 401 (1988) | Belconnen to Giralang via Kaleen |
| Route 411 (1978) | Belconnen to Spence via Evatt |
| Route 412 (1978) | Belconnen to Spence via McKellar and Evatt |
| Route 413 (1978) | Belconnen to Spence via Melba |
| Route 414 (1979) | Belconnen to Fraser West via Florey, Melba, and Flynn |
| Route 415 (1978) | Belconnen to Fraser East via Florey and Flynn |
| Route 418 (1988) | Belconnen to Spence |
| Route 424 (1980) | Belconnen - Woden Direct |
| Route 430 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie and Aranda |
| Route 431 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Bruce |
| Route 432 (1979) | Belconnen to Mitchell via Bruce, O'Connor, Dickson, and Downer |
| Route 433 (1979) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda |
| Route 434 (1980) | Belconnen to City via Bruce, O'Connor, Turner, and Acton |
| Route 435 (1979) | Belconnen to Barton via City and Russell |
| Route 436 (1980) | Belconnen to Campbell Park |
| Route 437 (1988) | City to Giralang via Kaleen |
| Route 438 (1988) | City to Giralang via Kaleen |
| Route 439 (1988) | City to Giralang via Kaleen |
| Route 441 (1979) | Belconnen Loop via Page, Scullin, Hawker, and Weetangera |
| Route 442 (1979) | Belconnen Loop via Weetangera, Hawker, Scullin, and Page |
| Route 450 (1988) | Belconnen to Fraser West via Kippax and Charnwood |
| Route 453 (1979) | Belconnen to Kippax via Florey and Latham |
| Route 455 (1981) | Belconnen to Macgregor via Scullin, Higgins, and Holt |
| Route 456 (1988) | Belconnen to Macgregor |
| Route 457 (1988) | Belconnen to Holt via Higgins |
| Route 460 (1981) | Belconnen to Spence via McKellar and Evatt |
| Route 461 (1981) | Belconnen to Spence via Florey and Melba |
| Route 462 (1988) | Belconnen to Macgregor via Page, Scullin, Higgins, and Holt |
| Route 463 (1981) | Belconnen to Kippax via Macquarie, Weetangera, Hawker, and Higgins |
| Route 464 (1981) | Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook, and Aranda |
| Route 467 (1988) | Belconnen to Fraser East via Florey, Melba, and Flynn |
| Route 468 (1988) | Belconnen to Fraser West via Latham, Kippax, and Charnwood |
| Route 470 (1979) | Belconnen to Kippax via Higgins and Holt |
| Route 471 (1979) | Belconnen to Kippax via Cook, Weetangera, Hawker, and Higgins |
| Route 486 (1983) | Belconnen to NATEX |
| Route 777 (1988) | Parliament House (Interim Service) |
| Route 904 (1984) | Sightseeing - City to Telecom Tower and Botanic Gardens |
| Route 905 (1984) | Sightseeing - City to Regatta Point and Embassies |
| Route 906 (1984) | Sightseeing - City to Gold Creek and Hall |
| Route 907 (1987) | Sightseeing - City to Corin Forest, Tidbinbilla, and Cotter Reserve |
| Route 909 (1987) | Sightseeing - City to Rehwinkels, Bywong, and Bungendore |
| Route 999 (1988) | Woden - City Non Stop |
