Category:Woden Interchange: Difference between revisions

From ACT Bus Network Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Interim Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Interim Woden Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWoden.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[:File:IWodenI.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
Line 9: Line 9:
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|
|
|-
|'''Closed'''
|3 December 1972
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| 3 December 1972
|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Inactive
| Inactive
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Woden Interchange
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Interim Woden Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWoden.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[:File:IWoden.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Melrose Dr
| Bradley Street and Bowes Street
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|
|4 December 1972
|-
|'''Closed'''
|29 January 2023
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| 3 December 1972
|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Inactive
| Demolished
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|[https://www.actbus.net/gallery-tag-cloud/nggallery/tags/woden-interchange ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange]
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Interim Woden Interchange
! colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#824095; color:white" | Temporary Woden Interchange
|-
|-
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:IWoden.png]]
! colspan="2" align="center" |[[:File:IWodenT.png]]
|-
|-
|'''Location'''
|'''Location'''
| Melrose Dr
| Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
|-
|-
|'''Opened'''
|'''Opened'''
|
|30 January 2023
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| valign="top" | '''Platforms'''
| 3 December 1972
| 6
|-
|-
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| valign="top" | '''Status'''
| Inactive
| Active
|-
|-
|'''Photographs'''
|'''Photographs'''
Line 63: Line 63:
* The interim Woden Interchange (Melrose Dr)
* The interim Woden Interchange (Melrose Dr)
* Woden Interchange (Bradley and Bowes Streets)
* Woden Interchange (Bradley and Bowes Streets)
* Woden Interim Interchange (Bowes and Matilda Streets)
* Temporary Woden Interchange (Bowes and Matilda Streets)





Revision as of 17:27, 9 August 2025

Interim Woden Interchange
File:IWodenI.png
Location Melrose Dr
Opened
Closed 3 December 1972
Platforms
Status Inactive
Woden Interchange
File:IWoden.png
Location Bradley Street and Bowes Street
Opened 4 December 1972
Closed 29 January 2023
Platforms
Status Demolished
Temporary Woden Interchange
File:IWodenT.png
Location Between Bowes Street and Matilda Street
Opened 30 January 2023
Platforms 6
Status Active
Photographs ACT Bus Gallery - Woden Interchange

The following routes operate, or have operated, to/from Woden Interchange.

For the purposes of this Wiki, Woden Interchange relates to:

  • The interim Woden Interchange (Melrose Dr)
  • Woden Interchange (Bradley and Bowes Streets)
  • Temporary Woden Interchange (Bowes and Matilda Streets)

Pages in category "Woden Interchange"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 303 total.

(previous page) (next page)

R

(previous page) (next page)